Privacy policy

We respect everyone’s right to privacy and protection of personal data.

This document is prepared in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and the EU Council 2016/679 on the protection of individuals in the processing of personal data and on the transfer of such data (hereafter referred to as “GDPR”) by Law. No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection”).

Introductory provisions

G-Performance EU s.r.o. (hereinafter referred to as “G-Performance”), with registered office Daxnerova 1186/8, 05001 Revúca, Slovakia, IČO 47647604, listed in Commercial Register of District Court Banská Bystrica – file number 26325/S respects the privacy of all persons who use the services of our company. It is very important to us that each person understands, which personal data we process about them, why we do it and what their rights are.

Concerning data protection measures, we comply with strict internal rules.

The keeper of your personal information

The keeper of your personal information is G-Performance EU s.r.o. with registered office Daxnerova 1186/8, 05001 Revúca, Slovakia, IČO: 47647604, listed in Commercial Register of District Court Banská Bystrica – file number 26325/S.

You can exercise your rights at this email address info@gperformance.eu

For what purposes do we process personal information?

G-Performance processes the following personal information for the below purposes:

a) collection of personal information for the purpose of contract execution
We process personal information for the purpose of concluding a contract between you, the customer, and us, the supplier. For this purpose, the provision of data is voluntary, but it is necessary for the conclusion and fulfillment of the contract – since without this data we would not be able to conclude a contract with you, our client, and fulfill the obligations arising from this contract.

In this case, only data necessary for the creation and fulfillment of obligations arising from this contract are processed – delivery of goods, customer support through email and chat box, and registration of participants.

After the product has been delivered to you, you may receive an email requesting an evaluation of the purchased goods.

b) collection of personal information for marketing purposes
We collect personal information of our clients for marketing purposes only when we have their consent. We collect and use this data mainly for the following activities:
– analysis of website traffic through the Google Analytics service
– personalised ads and remarketing using cookies
– sending emails with offers from G-Performance EU s.r.o.

Giving consent for marketing purposes is voluntary.

Cookies and how they are used

A cookie is a small file which are placed on your computer (mobile phone or tablet) while browsing our website – you can accept the use of cookies clicking on the consent button. Once you click the consent button, cookies are added and they help us to respond to you as an individual, analyse web traffic or show personalised ads/use remarketing. If you dont confirm your consent or disable the use of cookies, you will have the same access to our website, but we will have much less accurate data for website optimisation.

We use the following cookies:

  • Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
  • Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
  • Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.
  • Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Please note that third parties (including, for example advertising networks and providers or external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

How long we keep your personal information?

Personal information necessary for the conclusion and fullfilment of the contract are stored for the duration of the contractual relationship and the following 10 years after its termination, as required by law (tax documents must be processed for at least 10 years).

After the expiry of the specified time, personal information will be deleted.

What rights do you have as client regarding processing of personal information?

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to your processing personal information and you have the right to data portability. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal information or request for cancellation of your consent or restriction of personal data processing to info@gperformance.eu. In some cases, we are obliged by law to keep the personal information during a statutary period, despite customer request to delete such information. If you have any complaints regarding the personal information processing, you might also contact the Slovak office for Personal Data Protection. However, we would appreciate if you first adress any issues with us sending an email to info@gperformance.eu

Who can I contact to excercise my rights regarding processing of personal information?

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

G-Performance EU s.r.o.
shop.gperformance.eu
Daxnerova 1186/8
05001 Revuca
Slovakia
info@gperformance.eu

Last Edited on 2024-03-18

SHOPPING CART

close